December, 2017
Dec 26 Boxing Day Burnoff - Classic Sprint Relay
Nakkertok South, Cantley, QC

  January, 2018
Jan 13 Coup Skinouk
Skinouk, P2, Gatineau Park, Gatineau, QC
Jan 14 Kanata Nordic Pretzel Sprints
Wesley Clover Parks, 411 Corkstown Rd, Ottawa, ON
Jan 19-26 World Cup Masters (and Canadian Masters Championships)
Theodore Wirth Park, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jan 21 XC Chelsea Masters Fundrace 2018 * This is our XCCM club sponsored race to raise money for local junior racers *
Meredith Centre in Chelsea, QC
Jan 27 Silver Spoon
Deep River, ON
Jan 28 Chelsea Super Sprints
Meredith Centre in Chelsea, QC
Jan 28 Muskoka Loppet
Arrowhead, Huntsville, ON
Jan 28 Opeongo Nordic Loppet
Near Killaloe, Wilno, Foymount and Barry’s Bay, ON
Jan 31 - Feb 4 La Traversée des Laurentides
Laurentians, Val Saint Côme, QC

  February, 2018
Feb 2-4 Canadian Eastern Championships (aka "Easterns")
Nakkertok South, Cantley, QC
Feb 3 The Winterlude Triathlon - (Skate/Ski/Run)
Dow’s Lake, Ottawa, ON
Feb 9-11 Canadian Ski Marathon (aka "The CSM")
Montebello, QC
Feb 9-10 Canadian Birkie
Elk Island National Park, Edmonton, AB
Feb 10 Bretton Woods Nordic Marathon
Omni Mt. Washington Resort, Bretton Woods, NH
Feb 11 Tay Valley Loppet
Perth, ON
Feb 16-18 Gatineau Loppet (aka "The Keski")
P2, Gatineau Park, Gatineau, QC
Feb 17 Boréal Loppet
Forestville, QC
Feb 24 Cookie Race
Nakkertok South 900 Gatineau Ave, Cantley, Quebec
Feb 24 Porcupine Ski Runners Loppet
Porcupine Ski Runners, Timmins ON
Feb 25 Viking Loppet
Morin Heights, QC
Feb 25 Hans & Meg Weber Loppett (aka "Nakkerloppet")
Nakkertok North, Val-des-Monts, QC

  March, 2018
Mar 2-4 Ontario Masters Championships (XCCM Destination Race)
Location Changed: Highlands Nordic, Collingwood, Ontario
Registration deadline is Feb 26th
Mar 3 Rangely Lakes Loppet
Rangely Lake, ME
Mar 4 Oka Ski Marathon
Oka, QC
Mar 4 Thea’s Race
Nakkertok North, Val-des-Monts, QC
Mar 17 Tour Du Mont Valin
Saguenay, Saint-Fulgence, QC
Mar 17 Lake Placid Loppet
Mt Hoevenberg, Lake Placid, NY

edit redirect post